Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Box

Mini plastic 1/2 / 4 Core SC LC Ftth / Fttx Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount FTB-86

Mini plastic 1/2 / 4 Core SC LC Ftth / Fttx Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount FTB-86

    • Mini plastic 1/2 / 4 Core SC LC Ftth / Fttx Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount FTB-86
    • Mini plastic 1/2 / 4 Core SC LC Ftth / Fttx Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount FTB-86
    • Mini plastic 1/2 / 4 Core SC LC Ftth / Fttx Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount FTB-86
    • Mini plastic 1/2 / 4 Core SC LC Ftth / Fttx Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount FTB-86
  • Mini plastic 1/2 / 4 Core SC LC Ftth / Fttx Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount FTB-86

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
    Brand Name: CY or OEM
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: QY-FTB-86A

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
    Price: negotiated
    Packaging Details: inner box and outer carton
    Delivery Time: 10 days
    Payment Terms: negotiated
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product:: Mini Plastic 1/2 / 4 Core SC LC Ftth / Fttx Fiber Termination Box Color:: White
    Material:: ABS

    Mini plastic 1/2 / 4 Core SC LC Ftth / Fttx Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount FTB-86
    Description:
    This mini style distribution box is widely applied in the FTTX network to connect drop cable and ONU devices through fiber port. It supports splicing, distribution, mechanical connection and wall mounted installation. The capacity of this box can be 1 core, 2 cores and 4 cores.
     
    Features:
    • ABS material used ensures the body strong and light.
    • Easy installations: Mount on wall.
    • Easy operation: plug fiber with no need to open the shell.
    • Fiber cable inlets from every direction, supporting the cable inlets for different scenarios.
    • Adoptable adapter: SC, LC.
    • Compact,low profile, wall mounted unit used for small and large business premise
     
    Specification:
    • Dimensions (W*H*D): 86mm*86mm*24mm
    • Adapter Capacity: Accommodates 4 fibers with LC adapters; 2 fibers with SC adapters
    • Number of Cable Entrance/Exit: Up to 4
    • Pigtail: G652D  Ф0.9mm, 0.5m or as per request
    • Drop Cable(flat): Indoor flat drop cable 2 x 3mm
    • Drop Cable(round): Φ5mm~Φ10mm
    • Curvature Radius : ≥15mm
    • Optional Accessories: Adapters, Pigtails, Heat Shrink Tubes
     
    Application:
    • FTTH / FTTX system
    • LAN WAN MAN network
    • GPON ODN network
    • Telecommunication

    Contact Details
    Cixi Qiyan Communication Electron Co.,ltd

    Contact Person: Mrs. Jenny

    Tel: 86-574-63259488

    Fax: 86-574-63259488

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)