Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber optic adapter/fiber connectors

SC Simplex/Duplex Plastic/Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/hybrid adapters

SC Simplex/Duplex Plastic/Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/hybrid adapters

    • SC Simplex/Duplex Plastic/Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/hybrid adapters
    • SC Simplex/Duplex Plastic/Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/hybrid adapters
  • SC Simplex/Duplex Plastic/Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/hybrid adapters

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Ningbo/China
    Brand Name: CY
    Certification: ISO9001:2008
    Model Number: QY-FOA-SC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
    Packaging Details: 1pc/polybag+innerbox+outer carton; customized packaged is ok
    Delivery Time: 7 days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, T/T
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Adapter:: SC Material:: Metal Or Plastic
    Capacity:: Simplex/Duplex Polish Mode:: UPC, APC,PC
    Adapter Style:: Mating Sleeves And Hybrid Adapters Suitable For :: Distribution Panel Or Wall Box
    Mode Style Available:: Single-mode/multimode Adapter Color:: Available In Many Colors Selection

    Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. Sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors.
    Fiber optic adapter is used in interconnecting of two connectors so that it is widely applied in optical fiber management system, optical testing project and etc.

     

    Description:
    The SC adapter are the most used set for modern day optical fiber systems. With the audible click locking mechanism and pull proof design this connector provides a secure interconnect.

     

    Features:
    1. Double the capacity, perfect space saving solution
    2. Small size, large capacity
    3. Bayonet structure, convenient for installation.
    4. High return loss, Low insertion loss
    5. Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation;
    6. Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.
    7. Used to mate two connectors together.
    8. Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.
    9. LC adapter is available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode.
    10. The adapters are color coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.
    11. Available with single-core & multi-core patch cords and pigtails.
    12. Provides a complete line of adapter like ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, MPO and MU style fiber optic adapters,also including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

    Specifications
    Polishing   SC/PC   SC/UPC  SC/APC
    Working Temperature (°C)                -25— +75
    Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25
    Return Loss( dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60

    Contact Details
    Cixi Qiyan Communication Electron Co.,ltd

    Contact Person: Mrs. Jenny

    Tel: 86-574-63259488

    Fax: 86-574-63259488

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)