Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber optic adapter/fiber connectors

ST Simplex/Duplex Plastic/Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/hybrid adapters

ST Simplex/Duplex Plastic/Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/hybrid adapters

    • ST Simplex/Duplex  Plastic/Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/hybrid adapters
    • ST Simplex/Duplex  Plastic/Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/hybrid adapters
  • ST Simplex/Duplex  Plastic/Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/hybrid adapters

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Ningbo/China
    Brand Name: CY
    Certification: ISO9001:2008
    Model Number: QY-FOA-ST

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
    Packaging Details: 1pc/polybag+innerbox+outer carton; customized packaged is ok
    Delivery Time: 7 days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, T/T
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Adapter:: ST Material:: Metal Or Plastic
    Capacity:: Simplex/Duplex Polish Mode:: UPC, APC,PC
    Adapter Style:: Mating Sleeves And Hybrid Adapters Suitable For :: Distribution Panel Or Wall Box
    Mode Style Available:: Single-mode/multimode Adapter Color:: Available In Many Colors Selection

    Fiber optic adapters are typically designed to connect two fiber optic patch cables together. They come in various types, most adapters are female on both ends to connect two patch cables, while some adapters are male to female which allow the port to accept a different connector than for which it was originally designed, and we also assemble hybrid adapters which accept different types of connects.

     

    Description:
    The ST adapter set the standard for optical fiber interconnects. Bayonet locking mechanism can prevent accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adapter gives the very best of performance.

     

    Features:
    1. Rotary bayonet structure, convenient for operation;
    2. Phosphor bronze and split zirconia (ceramic) ferrules can be selected.
    3. High return loss, Low insertion loss
    4. Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation;
    5. Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.
    6. Used to mate two connectors together.
    7. Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.
    8. ST adapter is available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode.
    9. The adapters are color coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.
    10. Available with single-core & multi-core patch cords and pigtails.
    11. including simplex, duplex and quad types
    12. Provides a complete line of adapter like ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, MPO and MU style fiber optic adapters,also including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

     

    Applications:
    Premise installations
    Telecommunication networks
    Metro networks
    Local Area Networks (LANs)
    Data processing networks
    Instrumentation

    Specifications
    Polishing   ST/PC   ST/UPC  ST/APC
    Working Temperature (°C)                -40— +80
    Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    Return Loss( dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60

    Contact Details
    Cixi Qiyan Communication Electron Co.,ltd

    Contact Person: Mrs. Jenny

    Tel: 86-574-63259488

    Fax: 86-574-63259488

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)